Untitled Document
Connect Groups

Connect Groups

Making a Large Church Feel Small

Connect Groups are the heartbeat of our Church. By creating a sense of family and community it makes a large church feel small. They are a great way to meet new people as well as learn and share our experiences in our walk with God. Whatever stage of life you find yourself in, there’s a connect for you!

Frequently Asked Questions

ADAM + BROOK MONTES

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

498 NW 165 Street - D507 | Miami, Florida 33169


ALBERTO GOMEZ

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

Pasion Del Cielo | 8915 SW 72nd Place | Miami, Fl 33156


ALEXIS + ANABELLA CARCAMO

Sábados | 7:30PM

12969 SW 135 Street | Miami, Florida 33186


MIXTO

ALINA GARCIA

Thursdays 9:30AM

16435 SW 117 Avenue


Group for Moms

AMOR SIERRA

Fridays | 8:00 PM

Starbucks |12512 SW 120 Street |Miami, Florida 33186


ANA ALARCON

Thursdays | 7:00 PM

21738 SW 99th Court | Cutler Bay, Florida 33190


ANDREA TORRES

10TH GRADE GIRLS

(786) 516-1057


YOUTH

ANGELA LOPEZ

12TH GRADE GIRLS

(786) 609-0202


YOUTH

BARBARA RODRIGUEZ

Fridays | 8:00 PM

Starbucks | 12512 SW 120 Street | Miami, Florida 33186


CARLOS GALVEZ

7TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 815-3828


YOUTH

CARLOS GONZALEZ

Wednesdays | 7:30 PM

Starbucks | 16305 SW 88th Street | Miami, Florida 33196


CARLOS SANTIAGO

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

21911 SW 98 Avenue | Cutler Bay, Florida 33190


CARMEN HERNANDEZ

Saturdays | 9:00 AM

7955 SW 86th Street, Unit 522 | Miami, Florida 33143


CHRISTINA GARRISON

Mondays | 7:00 PM

16435 SW 117th Avenue | Miami, Florida 33177


CELEBRATE RECOVERY

CLAUDIA RODRIGUEZ

Tuesdays 7PM

13388 SW 128 Street


CLAUDIA SANTIAGO

Fridays | 10:00 AM

1300 SE 31st Court, Unit 101 | Homestead, Florida 33035


CORAL MERCADO

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

16729 SW 95th Street | Miami, Florida 33196


AGES 21-30

DANIELA LONDOÑO

9TH GRADE GIRLS

(305) 926-4940


YOUTH

DIANA RODRIGUEZ

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

Starbucks | 14401 SW 42nd Street | Miami, Florida 33175


DIEGO + PATTY BULLÓN

Viernes | 7:30PM

890 NW 213th Terrace, Apt. 104 | Miami, Florida 33169


MIXTO

EDDY + ROSE VILLA

Thursdays | 7:00 PM

3778 NE 9th Court, Gate Code: 0040 | Homestead, Florida 33033


ERIC + NICOLE RODRIGUEZ

Fridays | 7:30 PM

9761 SW 37th Terrace | Miami, Florida 33165


ERIK + LAURA SCHREIBER

Mondays | 7:30 PM

243 SE 37th Place | Homestead, Florida 33033


ESTHER GOMEZ

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

Pasión Del Cielo | 8915 SW 72nd Place | Miami, Florida 33156


FLOR DE MARIA EGUILUZ

Sábados | 9:00AM

643 SE 37 Place | Homestead, Florida 33033


MUJERES

FRANCELLA ESCALONA

Thursdays 7:30PM

13388 SW 128 Street


GERA + NABILE RUEDA

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

Starbucks | 7290 SW 168th Street | Miami, Florida 33157


GERALD DE LA TOUR

Fridays | 7:30 PM

5101 SW 122nd Avenue | Miami, Florida 33175


IVIAN GARCIA

Sábados | 7:00PM

11851 SW 170 Street | Miami, Florida 33177


MIXTO

JACY BELVISVELAZQUEZ

Mondays | 12:00 PM

Starbucks | 13550 SW 120th Street | Miami, Florida 33186


JASON VEGA

Tuesdays | 7:00PM

Starbucks | 7708 N Kendall Drive Miami, Florida 33156


JESSICA WADDELL

7TH GRADE GIRLS

(786) 863-7309


YOUTH

JOALICE PERALTA

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

Starbucks | 76 E Palm Drive Florida City, Florida 33034


JOHN LEFEBVRE

9TH GRADE BOYS

(786) 416-2429


YOUTH

JOHNATHAN MOLINA

11TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 968-9753


YOUTH

JONATHAN ARELLANO

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM

12421 SW 218 Street | Miami, Florida 33170


JONATHAN CARCAMO

Wednesdays | 8:00 PM

11200 SW 8th Street | Miami, Florida 33199


Ages 18-30 | Starbucks @ FIU

JONATHAN CARCAMO

8TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 499-0914


YOUTH

JORGE + ROSIE TRAVIESO

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

4060 SW 103 Court | Miami, Florida 33165


JORGE "JP" PEREZ

Tuesdays | 7:00 PM

Starbucks | 12512 SW 120 Street | Miami, Florida 33186


JOSE + GUISSELLA CRUZ

Mondays | 7:00 PM

17781 SW 139th Court | Miami, Florida 33177


JUAN MILLAN

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM

8150 SW 72nd Avenue, Apt. 1936 | Miami, Florida 33143


JULIO TINEO

10TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 528-3473


YOUTH

JUSTIN SORZANO

Wednesday 8PM

100 Midtown Blvd


Pasión Del Cielo @ Midtown

KASSANDRA RIOS

6TH GRADE GIRLS

(305) 467-3661


YOUTH

KEVIN + CLAUDIA SANTIAGO

Tuesdays | 7:00 PM

1300 SE 31st Court, Unit 101 | Homestead, Florida 33035


KEVIN EARLE

Fridays | 8:00 PM

21113 SW 92nd Place | Cutler Bay, Florida 33189


KEVIN SANTOS

Mondays | 8:00 PM

10855 SW 112th Avenue, Apt. 302 | Miami, Florida 33176


LARRY & ANNETTE SMART

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

1057 NE 42nd Avenue | Homestead, Florida 33033


LAUREN LLANES

Mondays | 7:00 PM

Pasion Del Cielo | 8915 SW 72nd Place | Miami, Florida 33156


LEANNE REITER

Thursdays 12PM

11200 SW 8th Street


FIU

LILIANA PEÑARANDA

Mondays | 7:00 PM

16435 SW 117th Avenue | Miami, Florida 33177


CELEBRATE RECOVERY

LISA SWINDELL

Tuesdays | 7:00 PM

11816 SW 99 Lane | Miami, Florida 33186


LISSETTE SIBBICK

Thursdays | 8:00 PM

14840 SW 63rd Street | Miami, Florida 33193


LONNY + KIM ALLEN

Mondays | 7:30 PM

1419 SE 23rd Drive | Homestead, Florida 33035


LOURDES VILAR

Fridays | 7:30 PM

CK Kidz Lounge | 16435 SW 117th Avenue | Miami, Florida 33177


LUCIO MANSILLA

6TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 389-0952


YOUTH

LULU MENA

Fridays 8PM

12421 SW 218 Street


MANNY + CIRI DUASSO

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

9710 East Calusa Club Drive | Miami, Florida 33186


MANUEL + CLARISSA BERRIOS

Fridays | 7:30 PM

2577 SE 14th Court|Homestead, Florida 33035


MANUEL + MARITZA SAGOT

Viernes | 7:30PM

12548 SW 125 Street | Miami, Florida 33186


PAREJAS

MARI ARGIBAY

Tuesdays 7PM

13388 SW 128 Street


MARIA ALMEIDA

Saturdays | 9:00 AM

Kennedy Park | 2400 S. Bayshore Drive | Miami, Florida 33133


MARITZA SAGOT

Martes | 7:30PM

18062 SW 156 Avenue | Miami, Florida 33187


MUJERES

MARLENE ORIA

Mondays | 7:00 PM

16435 SW 117th Avenue | Miami, Florida 33177


CELEBRATE RECOVERY

MAURICIO + ROSIE ARIAS

Fridays | 7:30 PM

15307 SW 138 Terrace | Miami, Florida 33196


MIGUEL + MARIA MAYMO

Tuesdays | 7:00 PM

23967 SW 114th Court | Homestead, Florida 33032


NATE & CHRISSY MEYST

Mondays 7:30PM


Laugh Your Way To A Better Marriage

NERY RODRIGUEZ

Martes 8PM

15279 SW 89 Terrace


(enEspañol)

OFILIO + ETHEL PEREZ

Jueves | 8PM

17740 SW 112th Place | Miami FL 33157


MIXTO

OSCAR ENSENAT

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

14102 SW 153rd Terrace | Miami, Florida 33177


PAPSY MILETI

Fridays | 7:00 PM

6250 SW 130 Avenue, Unit 705 | Miami, Florida 33183


PAUL DUNN

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

15744 SW 153 Avenue | Miami, Florida 33187


PAULA RODRIGUEZ

Tuesdays | 7:00 PM

Starbucks | 2645 Coral Way | Coral Gables, Florida 33145


PHIL MION

12TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 606-6153


YOUTH

RAMON "PITI" & MARTA GOMEZ

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

6660 SW 158 Court, Gate Code: 124 | Miami, Florida 33193


RENATO & TERICA RODRIGUEZ

Fridays 7:30PM

12441 SW 123 Street


Love & Respect

REY FELICIANO

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM

Starbucks | Dolphin Mall (Near Food Court) | 11401NW 12th Street, Unit E-194


RICARDO + OLGA TORRES

Fridays | 8:00 PM

29435 SW 154 Court | Homestead, Florida 33033


RICH & YOLY MCCARTHY

Fridays 7PM

8490 SW 199 Street


Laugh Your Way to a Better Marriage

RICHARD MARQUEZ

Tuesdays 7:30PM

13604 N Kendall Drive


Starbucks

RICKY CACERES

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

Pasion Del Cielo | 8915 SW 72nd Place | Miami, Florida 33156


AGES 25 - 35

ROBERT KIDD

Saturdays | 9:00 AM

Mr. Block | 2621 NW 2nd Avenue | Miami, Florida 33127


ROSE VILLA

Martes | 7:00PM

Starbucks | 1029 N Homestead Boulevard |Homestead, Florida 33030


MUJERES

RYAN SALTER

Fridays | 7:30 PM

1745 N. Bayshore Drive | Miami, Florida 33132


SEBASTIAN RIVERA

Wednesday 6:30PM

99600 Oversees Highway


Starbucks

STEPHANIE SCHWANDER

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

453 SW 21 Road | Miami, Florida 33129


STEPHANY GONZALEZ

11TH GRADE GIRLS

(786) 426-3339


YOUTH

SUSANA PEREZ

Tuesdays | 7:00 PM

Starbucks | 13604 N Kendall Drive | Miami, FL 3318


TALITHA EVERETT

8TH GRADE GIRLS

(305) 409-3662


YOUTH

TANIA SOTOLONGO

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

10195 SW 137th Place | Miami, Florida 33186


ULISES + MIRIAM DIAZ

Fridays | 7:30 PM

10746 SW 243 Lane | Homestead, Florida 33032


VLADIMIR + RAQUEL CARIAS

Fridays | 8:00 PM

10601 SW 139th Street | Miami, Florida 33176


YOLY MCCARTHY

Thursdays 7:30PM

8490 SW 199 Street


ADAM + BROOK MONTES

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

498 NW 165 Street - D507 | Miami, Florida 33169


ERIC + NICOLE RODRIGUEZ

Fridays | 7:30 PM

9761 SW 37th Terrace | Miami, Florida 33165


ERIK + LAURA SCHREIBER

Mondays | 7:30 PM

243 SE 37th Place | Homestead, Florida 33033


JORGE + ROSIE TRAVIESO

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

4060 SW 103 Court | Miami, Florida 33165


JOSE + GUISSELLA CRUZ

Mondays | 7:00 PM

17781 SW 139th Court | Miami, Florida 33177


KEVIN + CLAUDIA SANTIAGO

Tuesdays | 7:00 PM

1300 SE 31st Court, Unit 101 | Homestead, Florida 33035


LARRY & ANNETTE SMART

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

1057 NE 42nd Avenue | Homestead, Florida 33033


LONNY + KIM ALLEN

Mondays | 7:30 PM

1419 SE 23rd Drive | Homestead, Florida 33035


MANUEL + CLARISSA BERRIOS

Fridays | 7:30 PM

2577 SE 14th Court|Homestead, Florida 33035


MANUEL + MARITZA SAGOT

Viernes | 7:30PM

12548 SW 125 Street | Miami, Florida 33186


PAREJAS

MAURICIO + ROSIE ARIAS

Fridays | 7:30 PM

15307 SW 138 Terrace | Miami, Florida 33196


MIGUEL + MARIA MAYMO

Tuesdays | 7:00 PM

23967 SW 114th Court | Homestead, Florida 33032


NATE & CHRISSY MEYST

Mondays 7:30PM


Laugh Your Way To A Better Marriage

RAMON "PITI" & MARTA GOMEZ

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

6660 SW 158 Court, Gate Code: 124 | Miami, Florida 33193


RENATO & TERICA RODRIGUEZ

Fridays 7:30PM

12441 SW 123 Street


Love & Respect

RICH & YOLY MCCARTHY

Fridays 7PM

8490 SW 199 Street


Laugh Your Way to a Better Marriage

ULISES + MIRIAM DIAZ

Fridays | 7:30 PM

10746 SW 243 Lane | Homestead, Florida 33032


ALEXIS + ANABELLA CARCAMO

Sábados | 7:30PM

12969 SW 135 Street | Miami, Florida 33186


MIXTO

DIEGO + PATTY BULLÓN

Viernes | 7:30PM

890 NW 213th Terrace, Apt. 104 | Miami, Florida 33169


MIXTO

EDDY + ROSE VILLA

Thursdays | 7:00 PM

3778 NE 9th Court, Gate Code: 0040 | Homestead, Florida 33033


GERA + NABILE RUEDA

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

Starbucks | 7290 SW 168th Street | Miami, Florida 33157


IVIAN GARCIA

Sábados | 7:00PM

11851 SW 170 Street | Miami, Florida 33177


MIXTO

JACY BELVISVELAZQUEZ

Mondays | 12:00 PM

Starbucks | 13550 SW 120th Street | Miami, Florida 33186


JONATHAN ARELLANO

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM

12421 SW 218 Street | Miami, Florida 33170


JONATHAN CARCAMO

Wednesdays | 8:00 PM

11200 SW 8th Street | Miami, Florida 33199


Ages 18-30 | Starbucks @ FIU

JUAN MILLAN

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM

8150 SW 72nd Avenue, Apt. 1936 | Miami, Florida 33143


JUSTIN SORZANO

Wednesday 8PM

100 Midtown Blvd


Pasión Del Cielo @ Midtown

KEVIN EARLE

Fridays | 8:00 PM

21113 SW 92nd Place | Cutler Bay, Florida 33189


KEVIN SANTOS

Mondays | 8:00 PM

10855 SW 112th Avenue, Apt. 302 | Miami, Florida 33176


MANNY + CIRI DUASSO

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

9710 East Calusa Club Drive | Miami, Florida 33186


NERY RODRIGUEZ

Martes 8PM

15279 SW 89 Terrace


(enEspañol)

OFILIO + ETHEL PEREZ

Jueves | 8PM

17740 SW 112th Place | Miami FL 33157


MIXTO

REY FELICIANO

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM

Starbucks | Dolphin Mall (Near Food Court) | 11401NW 12th Street, Unit E-194


RICARDO + OLGA TORRES

Fridays | 8:00 PM

29435 SW 154 Court | Homestead, Florida 33033


RICHARD MARQUEZ

Tuesdays 7:30PM

13604 N Kendall Drive


Starbucks

RICKY CACERES

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

Pasion Del Cielo | 8915 SW 72nd Place | Miami, Florida 33156


AGES 25 - 35

RYAN SALTER

Fridays | 7:30 PM

1745 N. Bayshore Drive | Miami, Florida 33132


SEBASTIAN RIVERA

Wednesday 6:30PM

99600 Oversees Highway


Starbucks

VLADIMIR + RAQUEL CARIAS

Fridays | 8:00 PM

10601 SW 139th Street | Miami, Florida 33176


ALBERTO GOMEZ

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

Pasion Del Cielo | 8915 SW 72nd Place | Miami, Fl 33156


CARLOS GALVEZ

7TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 815-3828


YOUTH

CARLOS GONZALEZ

Wednesdays | 7:30 PM

Starbucks | 16305 SW 88th Street | Miami, Florida 33196


CARLOS SANTIAGO

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

21911 SW 98 Avenue | Cutler Bay, Florida 33190


GERALD DE LA TOUR

Fridays | 7:30 PM

5101 SW 122nd Avenue | Miami, Florida 33175


JASON VEGA

Tuesdays | 7:00PM

Starbucks | 7708 N Kendall Drive Miami, Florida 33156


JOHN LEFEBVRE

9TH GRADE BOYS

(786) 416-2429


YOUTH

JOHNATHAN MOLINA

11TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 968-9753


YOUTH

JONATHAN CARCAMO

8TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 499-0914


YOUTH

JORGE "JP" PEREZ

Tuesdays | 7:00 PM

Starbucks | 12512 SW 120 Street | Miami, Florida 33186


JULIO TINEO

10TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 528-3473


YOUTH

LUCIO MANSILLA

6TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 389-0952


YOUTH

OSCAR ENSENAT

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

14102 SW 153rd Terrace | Miami, Florida 33177


PAUL DUNN

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

15744 SW 153 Avenue | Miami, Florida 33187


PHIL MION

12TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 606-6153


YOUTH

ROBERT KIDD

Saturdays | 9:00 AM

Mr. Block | 2621 NW 2nd Avenue | Miami, Florida 33127


ALEXIS + ANABELLA CARCAMO

Sábados | 7:30PM

12969 SW 135 Street | Miami, Florida 33186


MIXTO

DIEGO + PATTY BULLÓN

Viernes | 7:30PM

890 NW 213th Terrace, Apt. 104 | Miami, Florida 33169


MIXTO

FLOR DE MARIA EGUILUZ

Sábados | 9:00AM

643 SE 37 Place | Homestead, Florida 33033


MUJERES

IVIAN GARCIA

Sábados | 7:00PM

11851 SW 170 Street | Miami, Florida 33177


MIXTO

MANUEL + MARITZA SAGOT

Viernes | 7:30PM

12548 SW 125 Street | Miami, Florida 33186


PAREJAS

MARITZA SAGOT

Martes | 7:30PM

18062 SW 156 Avenue | Miami, Florida 33187


MUJERES

NERY RODRIGUEZ

Martes 8PM

15279 SW 89 Terrace


(enEspañol)

OFILIO + ETHEL PEREZ

Jueves | 8PM

17740 SW 112th Place | Miami FL 33157


MIXTO

ROSE VILLA

Martes | 7:00PM

Starbucks | 1029 N Homestead Boulevard |Homestead, Florida 33030


MUJERES

ALINA GARCIA

Thursdays 9:30AM

16435 SW 117 Avenue


Group for Moms

AMOR SIERRA

Fridays | 8:00 PM

Starbucks |12512 SW 120 Street |Miami, Florida 33186


ANA ALARCON

Thursdays | 7:00 PM

21738 SW 99th Court | Cutler Bay, Florida 33190


ANDREA TORRES

10TH GRADE GIRLS

(786) 516-1057


YOUTH

ANGELA LOPEZ

12TH GRADE GIRLS

(786) 609-0202


YOUTH

BARBARA RODRIGUEZ

Fridays | 8:00 PM

Starbucks | 12512 SW 120 Street | Miami, Florida 33186


CARMEN HERNANDEZ

Saturdays | 9:00 AM

7955 SW 86th Street, Unit 522 | Miami, Florida 33143


CHRISTINA GARRISON

Mondays | 7:00 PM

16435 SW 117th Avenue | Miami, Florida 33177


CELEBRATE RECOVERY

CLAUDIA RODRIGUEZ

Tuesdays 7PM

13388 SW 128 Street


CLAUDIA SANTIAGO

Fridays | 10:00 AM

1300 SE 31st Court, Unit 101 | Homestead, Florida 33035


CORAL MERCADO

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

16729 SW 95th Street | Miami, Florida 33196


AGES 21-30

DANIELA LONDOÑO

9TH GRADE GIRLS

(305) 926-4940


YOUTH

DIANA RODRIGUEZ

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

Starbucks | 14401 SW 42nd Street | Miami, Florida 33175


ESTHER GOMEZ

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

Pasión Del Cielo | 8915 SW 72nd Place | Miami, Florida 33156


FLOR DE MARIA EGUILUZ

Sábados | 9:00AM

643 SE 37 Place | Homestead, Florida 33033


MUJERES

FRANCELLA ESCALONA

Thursdays 7:30PM

13388 SW 128 Street


JESSICA WADDELL

7TH GRADE GIRLS

(786) 863-7309


YOUTH

JOALICE PERALTA

Tuesdays | 7:30 PM

Starbucks | 76 E Palm Drive Florida City, Florida 33034


KASSANDRA RIOS

6TH GRADE GIRLS

(305) 467-3661


YOUTH

LAUREN LLANES

Mondays | 7:00 PM

Pasion Del Cielo | 8915 SW 72nd Place | Miami, Florida 33156


LEANNE REITER

Thursdays 12PM

11200 SW 8th Street


FIU

LILIANA PEÑARANDA

Mondays | 7:00 PM

16435 SW 117th Avenue | Miami, Florida 33177


CELEBRATE RECOVERY

LISA SWINDELL

Tuesdays | 7:00 PM

11816 SW 99 Lane | Miami, Florida 33186


LISSETTE SIBBICK

Thursdays | 8:00 PM

14840 SW 63rd Street | Miami, Florida 33193


LOURDES VILAR

Fridays | 7:30 PM

CK Kidz Lounge | 16435 SW 117th Avenue | Miami, Florida 33177


LULU MENA

Fridays 8PM

12421 SW 218 Street


MARI ARGIBAY

Tuesdays 7PM

13388 SW 128 Street


MARIA ALMEIDA

Saturdays | 9:00 AM

Kennedy Park | 2400 S. Bayshore Drive | Miami, Florida 33133


MARITZA SAGOT

Martes | 7:30PM

18062 SW 156 Avenue | Miami, Florida 33187


MUJERES

MARLENE ORIA

Mondays | 7:00 PM

16435 SW 117th Avenue | Miami, Florida 33177


CELEBRATE RECOVERY

PAPSY MILETI

Fridays | 7:00 PM

6250 SW 130 Avenue, Unit 705 | Miami, Florida 33183


PAULA RODRIGUEZ

Tuesdays | 7:00 PM

Starbucks | 2645 Coral Way | Coral Gables, Florida 33145


ROSE VILLA

Martes | 7:00PM

Starbucks | 1029 N Homestead Boulevard |Homestead, Florida 33030


MUJERES

STEPHANIE SCHWANDER

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

453 SW 21 Road | Miami, Florida 33129


STEPHANY GONZALEZ

11TH GRADE GIRLS

(786) 426-3339


YOUTH

SUSANA PEREZ

Tuesdays | 7:00 PM

Starbucks | 13604 N Kendall Drive | Miami, FL 3318


TALITHA EVERETT

8TH GRADE GIRLS

(305) 409-3662


YOUTH

TANIA SOTOLONGO

Thursdays | 7:30 PM

10195 SW 137th Place | Miami, Florida 33186


YOLY MCCARTHY

Thursdays 7:30PM

8490 SW 199 Street


ANDREA TORRES

10TH GRADE GIRLS

(786) 516-1057


YOUTH

ANGELA LOPEZ

12TH GRADE GIRLS

(786) 609-0202


YOUTH

CARLOS GALVEZ

7TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 815-3828


YOUTH

DANIELA LONDOÑO

9TH GRADE GIRLS

(305) 926-4940


YOUTH

JESSICA WADDELL

7TH GRADE GIRLS

(786) 863-7309


YOUTH

JOHN LEFEBVRE

9TH GRADE BOYS

(786) 416-2429


YOUTH

JOHNATHAN MOLINA

11TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 968-9753


YOUTH

JONATHAN CARCAMO

8TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 499-0914


YOUTH

JULIO TINEO

10TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 528-3473


YOUTH

KASSANDRA RIOS

6TH GRADE GIRLS

(305) 467-3661


YOUTH

LUCIO MANSILLA

6TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 389-0952


YOUTH

PHIL MION

12TH GRADE BOYS

(305) 606-6153


YOUTH

STEPHANY GONZALEZ

11TH GRADE GIRLS

(786) 426-3339


YOUTH

TALITHA EVERETT

8TH GRADE GIRLS

(305) 409-3662


YOUTH







Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Do I have to pay a fee to join a Connect Group?
A: Connect Groups are free for anyone to join. The majority of groups follow a study based on teaching series at Calvary. Couples groups use specialized study material which is available for $15

Q: What types of Connect Groups are there?
A: We have Connect Groups for all age groups and backgrounds:

Q: How long do Connect Groups last?
A: Connect Group meetings last an hour and a half. Meetings are held once a week. Every group meets 15 times during an approximate 20-week cycle. There are 2 cycles throughout the year.

Q: What happens in a Connect Group Meeting?
A: Connect Groups are designed to build life together. We strongly encourage our Groups to step outside of the box. One week you may be discussing the material read and praying with your group while another week you may be catching a movie together.

Contact Connect Groups